367 Western Dr Richmond, CA 94801
Point Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,763,000 - $1,926,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Western Dr, Richmond, CA 94801 and is currently estimated at $1,825,645, approximately $723 per square foot. 367 Western Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
William Schwimmer Revocable Trust and Schwimmer William
Bought by
Barbara Greenhill Trust and Greenhill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Kowalski Patti J and Kowalski Stephen M
Bought by
Greenhill Barbara and Schwimmer William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Kowalski Patti J and Kowalski Stephen
Bought by
Kowalski Patti J and Kowalski Stephen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Kowalski Patti J
Bought by
Kowalski Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$908,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2001
Sold by
Poehler Christopher John
Bought by
Kowalski Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Kowalski Patti
Bought by
Kowalski Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Greenhill Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| William Schwimmer Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greenhill Barbara | $1,500,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kowalski Patti J | -- | None Available | |
| Kowalski Stephen | -- | First American Title | |
| Kowalski Stephen | $1,400,000 | California Land Title | |
| Kowalski Stephen | -- | California Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greenhill Barbara | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kowalski Stephen | $908,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kowalski Stephen | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Kowalski Stephen | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Kowalski Stephen | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,330 | $1,673,273 | $1,227,068 | $446,205 |
| 2024 | $24,337 | $1,640,464 | $1,203,008 | $437,456 |
| 2023 | $24,337 | $1,608,299 | $1,179,420 | $428,879 |
| 2022 | $24,009 | $1,551,383 | $1,128,148 | $423,235 |
| 2021 | $23,935 | $1,545,849 | $1,133,623 | $412,226 |
| 2019 | $16,360 | $1,058,000 | $804,391 | $253,609 |
| 2018 | $15,291 | $1,000,000 | $800,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map