NOT LISTED FOR SALE

367 Wimbledon Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

Estimated Value: $433,466 - $471,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,535 Sq Ft
2,614 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2013

Last sale price $250,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,265 / mo

286 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2013

When it comes to exceptional living for a weekend or year round, look no farther than the exquisite gated community of the prestigious Mission Hills Country Club. Snuggled up against the snow capped San Jacinto mountains, this spacious upgraded one level condo is the epitomy of designer style from the granite countertops in the gourmet kitchen to the two commodius bedrooms and the airy vaulted beamed ceilings throughout. Take a quiet moment to admire the charming views of ducks swimming in the silvery lake just steps from your large private lushly landscaped patio. Enjoy the cool feeling of the tile floors on your bare feet after a long day. Look forward to relaxing with a favorite book in front of your cozy fireplace and feel safe and secure knowing that 24 hour security guards are on patrol. The gracious amenities of the Country Club are just minutes from your door, including the beautifully designed Clubhouse, sparkling pool and spa, tennis club and Championship golf course.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Bosnich

Mavar Realty License #00313183 Listed on: 07/15/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheri Dettman

Equity Union License #01753976

Equity Union

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 2,614

HOA Fees

  • $461 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,535 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Spa
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Property is located within a water district

Additional Features

  • Land Lease of $112
  • Ground Level

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 009605594

Community Details

Overview

  • Mission Hills Country Club Subdivision

Security

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Gated Community

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$461 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Levels: One
  • Builders Tract Code: Mission Hills Countr
  • Entry Location: Ground Level - No Steps
  • Included In Sale: Furnishings, linens and kitchenware according to inventory list
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 162.87
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 1.0000
  • View Type: Lake, Park/Green Belt
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Listing I D: 21457622
  • Listing Member Address: 3 La Cerra Circle, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
  • Listing Member Fax: (760) 656-8034
  • Listing Office Address: 309 Forest Hills, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
  • Selling Office Address: 47100 Washington St., Ste 101, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Selling Office Fax: (760) 771-3063
  • Land Type: Lease
  • Subdivision: Mission Hills Country Club
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry: Individual Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1535.00

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning, Central Air
  • Security: 24 Hour Security
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid
  • Water: Water District

Association/Amenities

  • Gated Community: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 461.00
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 461.00
  • Unit Location: Ground Floor

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 009605594
  • Lot Acres: 0.0600
  • Lot Size: 2614.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Land Lease Amt Annual: 112.00
  • Land Lease Type: Lease

MLS Schools

  • School District: Oak Grove School District

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2013 05/29/13 Sold $250,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
04/27/2013 04/27/13 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2012 12/27/12 For Sale $250,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
12/24/2012 12/24/12 Off Market $250,000 -- --
07/15/2012 07/15/12 For Sale $250,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,865 $359,364 $99,582 $259,782
2023 $4,865 $345,412 $95,716 $249,696
2022 $4,865 $338,640 $93,840 $244,800
2021 $4,748 $332,000 $92,000 $240,000
2020 $3,835 $249,959 $91,875 $158,084
2019 $3,483 $245,059 $90,074 $154,985
2018 $3,424 $240,255 $88,309 $151,946
2017 $3,378 $235,545 $86,578 $148,967
2016 $3,288 $230,928 $84,881 $146,047
2015 $3,181 $227,461 $83,607 $143,854
2014 $3,159 $223,007 $81,970 $141,037
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21457622

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 009-605-594

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.