NOT LISTED FOR SALE

381 Wimbledon Dr Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

Estimated Value: $421,000 - $447,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,535 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 381 Wimbledon Dr, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 and is currently estimated at $427,688, approximately $278 per square foot. 381 Wimbledon Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rancho Mirage Elementary School, Nellie N. Coffman Middle School, and Rancho Mirage High.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Karlstrom Eva Kristina
Bought by
Karistrom Mark
Current Estimated Value
$427,688

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,452
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Karistrom Mark -- First American Title Company
Karlstrom Maud -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Karistrom Mark $154,452
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,295 $238,765 $62,056 $176,709
2023 $3,295 $229,497 $59,648 $169,849
2022 $3,295 $224,998 $58,479 $166,519
2021 $3,209 $220,587 $57,333 $163,254
2020 $3,150 $218,656 $55,494 $163,162
2019 $3,101 $214,369 $54,406 $159,963
2018 $3,049 $210,167 $53,340 $156,827
2017 $3,008 $206,047 $52,295 $153,752
2016 $2,930 $202,008 $51,270 $150,738
2015 $2,837 $198,975 $50,500 $148,475
2014 $2,817 $195,078 $49,511 $145,567
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.