367 Winter St Fall River, MA 02720
Bank Street Neighborhood
15
Beds
12
Baths
6,687
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Winter St, Fall River, MA 02720. 367 Winter St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,931 | $867,300 | $216,000 | $651,300 |
| 2024 | $8,812 | $766,900 | $216,000 | $550,900 |
| 2023 | $8,384 | $683,300 | $190,800 | $492,500 |
| 2022 | $7,423 | $615,300 | $174,000 | $441,300 |
| 2021 | $7,423 | $536,700 | $170,400 | $366,300 |
| 2020 | $7,229 | $500,300 | $165,600 | $334,700 |
| 2019 | $7,131 | $489,100 | $174,000 | $315,100 |
| 2018 | $6,285 | $429,900 | $159,600 | $270,300 |
| 2017 | $4,255 | $303,900 | $95,300 | $208,600 |
| 2016 | $4,055 | $297,500 | $98,200 | $199,300 |
| 2015 | $3,891 | $297,500 | $98,200 | $199,300 |
| 2014 | $3,948 | $313,800 | $98,200 | $215,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map