3670 Bebee Point Dr Theodore, AL 36582
South Orchards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,874 - $436,000
Studio
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3670 Bebee Point Dr, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $365,969, approximately $378 per square foot. 3670 Bebee Point Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Hollingers Island Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Smith Bernadette
Bought by
Clarke Danny and Clarke Tony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Danny | -- | -- | |
| Clarke Danny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $58,700 | $42,640 | $16,060 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $58,280 | $42,640 | $15,640 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $74,320 | $61,880 | $12,440 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $69,920 | $58,500 | $11,420 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $68,600 | $58,500 | $10,100 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $66,360 | $56,260 | $10,100 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $65,460 | $56,260 | $9,200 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $32,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $29,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,327 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map