3670 E Bluebird Ln Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3670 E Bluebird Ln, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $358,403, approximately $163 per square foot. 3670 E Bluebird Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Binford Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Jackson Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Mcgaha Sara
Bought by
Landis Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Mcgaha Ben and Mcgaha Sara
Bought by
Mcgaha Ben and Mcgaha Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,522
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Ely Daniel
Bought by
Mcgaha Ben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,900
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landis Thomas | $280,000 | John Bethel Title Company | |
| Mcgaha Ben | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgaha Ben | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgaha Ben | $181,522 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgaha Ben | $173,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $273,500 | $58,000 | $215,500 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $244,700 | $58,000 | $186,700 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $242,700 | $58,000 | $184,700 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $233,200 | $58,000 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $196,100 | $50,300 | $145,800 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $184,500 | $50,300 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $172,200 | $45,000 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $172,200 | $45,000 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $168,000 | $45,000 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $165,100 | $45,000 | $120,100 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $171,000 | $45,000 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map