About This Home
Welcome to Huron River Wayne Apartments!
Discover the comfort of living at our South John Hix Rd location in Wayne. Our thoughtfully designed units feature beautifully updated, spacious layouts that seamlessly blend style with convenience.
Indulge in modern kitchens equipped with stainless-steel appliances, including a refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, and microwave. Enjoy the warmth of stylish laminate flooring, and appreciate the ample storage provided by spacious master bedrooms with walk-in closets. Our updated bathrooms offer a perfect retreat for relaxation.
Convenience meets luxury with in-unit laundry, including a washer and dryer for your added comfort. Benefit from our online services for applications, rental payments, and maintenance requests, all accessible from the comfort of your home.
Call us to schedule a tour and discover the beauty of your potential new home at Huron River Wayne Apartments. Thank you for considering us – we look forward to welcoming you soon!
Sorry; No pets allowed.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | For Rent | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | Price Changed | $1,295 | +4.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | Price Changed | $1,245 | +4.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | Price Changed | $1,195 | -4.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Price Changed | $1,245 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | For Rent | $1,245 | +4.2% | -- |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | For Rent | $1,195 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Price Changed | $1,195 | +1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2023 04/12/23 | Price Changed | $1,175 | +20.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | For Rent | $975 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56,073 | $945,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $54,159 | $874,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $51,661 | $826,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $55,612 | $791,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $54,660 | $767,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $63,589 | $767,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $46,902 | $724,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $44,652 | $703,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,743 | $727,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $41,745 | $554,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $64,530 | $645,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $56,709 | $583,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $554,100 | $53,900 | $500,200 |
Map
- 3760 Commerce Ct
- 3376 Rivers Edge Dr
- 39607 Michigan Ave
- 3020 Rivers Edge Dr
- 3489 Riverview Ct
- 38684 Meadowlawn St
- 37625 Whitney Dr
- 2699 Barns Dr
- 3329 S Newburgh Rd
- 000 S Lotz Rd
- 1991 W Williams Cir
- 1927 Pebble Creek Dr Unit 35
- 2027 Preserve Cir E
- 40049 Rolling Green Ct
- 1786 Daisey Ln Unit 32
- 1760 S John Hix St
- 41021 Old Michigan Ave Unit 39 A
- 37022 Pinewood Rd
- 5894 Heyer St
- 39345 Surrey Heights Ct
- 3658 S John Hix Rd
- 38910 Michigan Ave
- 3646 S John Hix Rd
- 0 Grace Unit 4915593
- 000 Grace
- 3609 Hannan Rd
- 39112 Michigan Ave
- 39112 Michigan Ave
- 3853 Grace Ave
- 38620 Michigan Ave
- 3980 S John Hix Rd
- 39115 Michigan Ave
- 3989 Grace Ave
- 3765 Commerce Ct
- 3761 Commerce Ct
- 3357 S John Hix Rd
- 4005 Grace Ave
- 38670 Michigan Ave
- 38640 Michigan Ave
- 38650 Michigan Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.