Estimated Value: $209,004 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36700 Thinbark Ct, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $233,501, approximately $244 per square foot. 36700 Thinbark Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Wayne Memorial High School, and Adlai Stevenson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Falsetti Hortense J
Bought by
Michael Collins Gina and Michael Mentarffer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Collins Gina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $107,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $647 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,505 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,720 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,200 | $11,600 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map