Estimated Value: $198,108 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36415 Center Ct, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $232,027, approximately $242 per square foot. 36415 Center Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Wayne Memorial High School, and Adlai Stevenson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $608 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,430 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,200 | $11,400 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map