Estimated Value: $209,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36718 Thinbark Ct, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $236,043, approximately $236 per square foot. 36718 Thinbark Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Wayne Memorial High School, and Adlai Stevenson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Mcbee Bonnie Faye and Sartorius Daniel J
Bought by
Keezer Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,365
Outstanding Balance
$120,633
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Sartorius Daniel J
Bought by
Sartorius Daniel J and Mcbee Bonnie Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keezer Wendy | $139,900 | None Available | |
| Sartorius Daniel J | -- | Devon Title Agency | |
| Sartorius Daniel J | $58,500 | Devon Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keezer Wendy | $137,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,062 | $106,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,961 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,167 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,115 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $588 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,260 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,700 | $11,600 | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map