Seller's Agent in 2025
Megan Sharif
(510) 789-5762
9 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $960,275 - $1,092,000
This charming Newark home features three bedrooms and one bathroom, plus a large open sunroom that brings wonderful extra living space. It also offers great potential with a garage conversion that includes an additional bedroom, kitchen, and bathroom. The open and airy sunroom is a true highlight, perfect for relaxing with family or entertaining guests. Even with these additions, the property still offers a generous backyard to enjoy. Inside, you’ll find laminate flooring throughout, recessed lighting, freshly painted interiors, and the comfort of air conditioning—a huge plus. Outdoors, enjoy the many fruit trees in the yard, offering both shade and seasonal harvests. Located in a desirable Newark neighborhood, this home is close to freeways, shopping, parks, and schools, making it a fantastic opportunity for those seeking comfort, space, and convenience.
Last Buyer's Agent
Axis Team
License #70010248
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang Shuyin | $1,100,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Galdamez Reina Margarita | $435,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jiang Shuyin | $650,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Sold | $1,100,000 | +4.9% | $1,192 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $1,049,000 | +141.1% | $1,137 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | Sold | $435,000 | -2.9% | $471 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2014 10/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | For Sale | $448,000 | 0.0% | $485 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2014 09/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2014 09/04/14 | Price Changed | $448,000 | -3.2% | $485 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2014 08/10/14 | For Sale | $463,000 | -- | $502 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,588 | $515,787 | $156,836 | $365,951 |
| 2024 | $6,588 | $505,538 | $153,761 | $358,777 |
| 2023 | $6,402 | $502,490 | $150,747 | $351,743 |
| 2022 | $6,312 | $485,637 | $147,791 | $344,846 |
| 2021 | $6,155 | $475,980 | $144,894 | $338,086 |
| 2020 | $6,049 | $478,030 | $143,409 | $334,621 |
| 2019 | $5,963 | $468,660 | $140,598 | $328,062 |
| 2018 | $5,872 | $459,472 | $137,841 | $321,631 |
| 2017 | $5,721 | $450,463 | $135,139 | $315,324 |
| 2016 | $5,657 | $441,633 | $132,490 | $309,143 |
| 2015 | $5,637 | $435,000 | $130,500 | $304,500 |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $157,293 | $65,278 | $92,015 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Megan Sharif
(510) 789-5762
9 in this area
44 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Axis Team
Seller's Agent in 2014
Albert Valdez
Cal Real Estate
(510) 456-3116
9 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Arturo Rodriguez
Fidelity Brokers, Inc
(510) 388-3771
4 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41110646
APN: 092A-0945-014-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.