3671 Case St Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3671 Case St, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $90,176, approximately $58 per square foot. 3671 Case St is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Brookdale Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Emma
Bought by
Taylor Vivian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Vivian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $33,947 | $966 | $32,981 |
| 2024 | -- | $33,947 | $966 | $32,981 |
| 2023 | $0 | $29,544 | $840 | $28,704 |
| 2022 | $868 | $22,851 | $1,542 | $21,309 |
| 2021 | $868 | $22,851 | $1,542 | $21,309 |
| 2020 | $913 | $22,851 | $1,542 | $21,309 |
| 2019 | $745 | $22,851 | $1,542 | $21,309 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $22,851 | $1,542 | $21,309 |
| 2017 | $856 | $22,851 | $1,542 | $21,309 |
| 2016 | $372 | $23,522 | $1,542 | $21,980 |
| 2015 | $540 | $23,522 | $1,542 | $21,980 |
| 2014 | $238 | $23,522 | $1,542 | $21,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map