3671 S 94th St Milwaukee, WI 53228
Alcott Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,261 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3671 S 94th St, Milwaukee, WI 53228 and is currently estimated at $353,815, approximately $300 per square foot. 3671 S 94th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2019
Sold by
Burczyk Peter J and Burczyk Laura L
Bought by
Petersen William and Petersen Lao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,550
Outstanding Balance
$188,056
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$165,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Koncki Eugene E and Koncki Maripat A
Bought by
Burczyk Peter J and Burczyk Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen William | $239,500 | None Available | |
| Burczyk Peter J | $125,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petersen William | $215,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Burczyk Peter J | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,265 | $289,300 | $43,800 | $245,500 |
| 2023 | $5,508 | $233,100 | $43,800 | $189,300 |
| 2022 | $5,235 | $233,100 | $43,800 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $5,078 | $205,300 | $43,800 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $5,114 | $205,300 | $43,800 | $161,500 |
| 2019 | $4,026 | $169,300 | $43,300 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $4,350 | $169,300 | $43,300 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $4,461 | $163,300 | $45,500 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $4,520 | $157,600 | $45,500 | $112,100 |
| 2015 | $4,610 | $157,600 | $45,500 | $112,100 |
| 2014 | $4,372 | $153,100 | $45,500 | $107,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,600 | $45,500 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map