3671 SW 20th St Miami, FL 33145
Coral Way NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $1,098,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3671 SW 20th St, Miami, FL 33145 and is currently estimated at $967,556, approximately $546 per square foot. 3671 SW 20th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Coral Gables Preparatory Academy, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Milagros Zuazo
Bought by
Milagros Zuazo Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Ordonez Maria
Bought by
Zuazo Ernesto and Zuazo Milagros
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milagros Zuazo Living Trust | -- | Montaner Raul A | |
| Zuazo Ernesto | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |