36710 Oak St Fremont, CA 94536
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,427,000 - $1,589,603
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$958/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36710 Oak St, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,502,901, approximately $958 per square foot. 36710 Oak St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Oliveira Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and American High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Hornstein Ady and Levina Palina
Bought by
Hornstein Ady
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$583,569
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$919,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
The Private Trust Company Na
Bought by
Hornstein Ady and Levina Palina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Blei Maria Ida Josepha and Blei 1993 Trust
Bought by
Blei Maria L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Blei Maria I
Bought by
Blei Maria I and Blei 2004 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Blei Ariman H and Blei Maria I
Bought by
Blei Ariman Hendrikus and Blei Maria Ida Josepha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornstein Ady | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Hornstein Ady | $745,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Blei Maria L | -- | -- | |
| Blei Maria I | -- | -- | |
| Blei Ariman Hendrikus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hornstein Ady | $660,000 | |
| Closed | Hornstein Ady | $596,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,685 | $888,347 | $312,470 | $582,877 |
| 2024 | $10,685 | $870,796 | $306,345 | $571,451 |
| 2023 | $10,399 | $860,586 | $300,339 | $560,247 |
| 2022 | $10,266 | $836,712 | $294,450 | $549,262 |
| 2021 | $10,013 | $820,173 | $288,678 | $538,495 |
| 2020 | $10,047 | $818,695 | $285,719 | $532,976 |
| 2019 | $9,931 | $802,647 | $280,118 | $522,529 |
| 2018 | $9,737 | $786,913 | $274,627 | $512,286 |
| 2017 | $9,493 | $771,484 | $269,243 | $502,241 |
| 2016 | $9,332 | $756,361 | $263,965 | $492,396 |
| 2015 | $9,208 | $745,000 | $260,000 | $485,000 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $63,802 | $15,800 | $48,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map