36712 Armour Rd Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $764,965 - $1,102,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 36712 Armour Rd, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $915,991. 36712 Armour Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Greenland Elementary School, Nature Hill Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Haimour Micheal F and Haimour Rita T
Bought by
Jeffrey J Fellows & Mary Beth Fleming 20
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Haimour Micheal and Haimour Rita T
Bought by
Haimour Micheal F and Haimour Rita T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Swan Peter R and Swan Nancy A
Bought by
Haimour Michael and Haimour Rita T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey J Fellows & Mary Beth Fleming 20 | $520,000 | Priority Title Corporation | |
| Haimour Micheal F | -- | -- | |
| Haimour Michael | $475,000 | Priority Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haimour Michael | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,263 | $678,700 | $113,000 | $565,700 |
| 2023 | $6,522 | $678,700 | $113,000 | $565,700 |
| 2022 | $7,816 | $627,800 | $102,800 | $525,000 |
| 2021 | $6,762 | $547,400 | $98,500 | $448,900 |
| 2020 | $6,908 | $521,900 | $97,000 | $424,900 |
| 2019 | $6,770 | $506,100 | $97,000 | $409,100 |
| 2018 | $6,659 | $499,800 | $97,000 | $402,800 |
| 2017 | $6,965 | $483,900 | $97,000 | $386,900 |
| 2016 | $6,996 | $477,300 | $97,000 | $380,300 |
| 2015 | $5,941 | $411,200 | $97,000 | $314,200 |
| 2014 | $6,973 | $422,900 | $97,000 | $325,900 |
| 2013 | $6,973 | $422,900 | $97,000 | $325,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map