36723 Armour Rd Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $1,363,000 - $2,665,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 36723 Armour Rd, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $2,000,365. 36723 Armour Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Greenland Elementary School, Nature Hill Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Gaughan Kevin and Gaughan Kathleen Bridget
Bought by
Estes Phillip R and Estes Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Naumann Andrew M and Naumann Julie K
Bought by
Gaughan Kevin and Gaughan Kathleen Bridget
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Dejong Michael and Dejong Julie M
Bought by
Naumann Andrew M and Naumann Julie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Md & Jd Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Dejong Michael and Dejong Julie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Linda M and Woelffer Nancy S
Bought by
Dejong Michael J and Dejong Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Phillip R | $1,325,000 | None Available | |
| Gaughan Kevin | $1,275 | -- | |
| Naumann Andrew M | $1,200,000 | None Available | |
| Dejong Michael | -- | -- | |
| Dejong Michael J | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Naumann Andrew M | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dejong Michael J | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,240 | $1,943,800 | $243,700 | $1,700,100 |
| 2023 | $19,160 | $1,943,800 | $243,700 | $1,700,100 |
| 2022 | $22,702 | $1,779,200 | $218,600 | $1,560,600 |
| 2021 | $19,675 | $1,549,600 | $201,300 | $1,348,300 |
| 2020 | $19,701 | $1,458,500 | $195,900 | $1,262,600 |
| 2019 | $19,495 | $1,423,700 | $195,900 | $1,227,800 |
| 2018 | $19,115 | $1,404,300 | $195,900 | $1,208,400 |
| 2017 | $19,869 | $1,357,900 | $195,900 | $1,162,000 |
| 2016 | $19,616 | $1,315,700 | $173,200 | $1,142,500 |
| 2015 | $18,457 | $1,253,200 | $173,200 | $1,080,000 |
| 2014 | $20,068 | $1,196,900 | $173,200 | $1,023,700 |
| 2013 | $20,068 | $1,196,900 | $173,200 | $1,023,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map