808 Old Tower Rd Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $465,607 - $617,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Old Tower Rd, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $526,402. 808 Old Tower Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Greenland Elementary School, Nature Hill Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Fish Brian B and Fish Blaine
Bought by
Ohlson Andrew and Ohlson Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,500
Outstanding Balance
$201,637
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,765
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohlson Andrew | $269,000 | Lakefront Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohlson Andrew | $255,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,176 | $390,800 | $90,200 | $300,600 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $373,500 | $90,200 | $283,300 |
| 2022 | $4,726 | $345,600 | $90,200 | $255,400 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $311,200 | $90,200 | $221,000 |
| 2020 | $4,007 | $223,000 | $60,000 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $223,000 | $60,000 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $3,764 | $223,000 | $60,000 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $3,705 | $223,000 | $60,000 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $3,751 | $223,000 | $60,000 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $3,613 | $223,000 | $60,000 | $163,000 |
| 2014 | $3,813 | $223,000 | $60,000 | $163,000 |
| 2013 | $3,813 | $240,800 | $65,000 | $175,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map