3672 Tamarack Ln Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,034
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3672 Tamarack Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $452,182, approximately $149 per square foot. 3672 Tamarack Ln is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Putnam Heights Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Munger Ralph A
Bought by
Hale Wilson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,496
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$112,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Hodd Robert R and Hodd Jean
Bought by
Munger Ralph A and Maureen Munger R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2005
Sold by
Gillett Thomas J and Gillett Elizabeth J
Bought by
Hood Robert R and Hood Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Wilson Trust | $435,000 | -- | |
| Munger Ralph A | -- | -- | |
| Munger Ralph A | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Hood Robert R | $295,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munger Ralph A | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,822 | $443,600 | $81,000 | $362,600 |
| 2024 | $4,810 | $443,600 | $81,000 | $362,600 |
| 2023 | $4,365 | $443,600 | $81,000 | $362,600 |
| 2022 | $4,947 | $351,000 | $59,400 | $291,600 |
| 2021 | $4,751 | $351,000 | $59,400 | $291,600 |
| 2020 | $4,683 | $351,000 | $59,400 | $291,600 |
| 2019 | $4,680 | $351,000 | $59,400 | $291,600 |
| 2018 | $4,569 | $351,000 | $59,400 | $291,600 |
| 2017 | $4,564 | $298,600 | $59,400 | $239,200 |
| 2016 | $4,716 | $298,600 | $59,400 | $239,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $298,600 | $59,400 | $239,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $298,600 | $59,400 | $239,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map