36721 Ms Highway 35 Vaiden, MS 39176
Estimated Value: $128,969 - $170,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,774
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36721 Ms Highway 35, Vaiden, MS 39176 and is currently estimated at $149,656, approximately $84 per square foot. 36721 Ms Highway 35 is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and J.Z. George High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $8,418 | $1,419 | $6,999 |
| 2024 | $580 | $8,418 | $1,419 | $6,999 |
| 2023 | $325 | $5,119 | $1,419 | $3,700 |
| 2022 | $295 | $4,535 | $1,419 | $3,116 |
| 2021 | $295 | $4,535 | $1,419 | $3,116 |
| 2020 | $295 | $4,535 | $1,419 | $3,116 |
| 2019 | $288 | $4,535 | $1,419 | $3,116 |
| 2018 | $304 | $4,809 | $1,419 | $3,390 |
| 2017 | $304 | $4,809 | $1,419 | $3,390 |
| 2016 | $305 | $4,809 | $1,419 | $3,390 |
| 2015 | $305 | $4,809 | $1,419 | $3,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,891 | $1,376 | $3,515 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,891 | $1,376 | $3,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map