36725 Brittingham Rd Delmar, DE 19940
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $806,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,945
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36725 Brittingham Rd, Delmar, DE 19940 and is currently estimated at $603,735, approximately $205 per square foot. 36725 Brittingham Rd is a home with nearby schools including Delmar Middle School, Delmar Elementary School, and Delmar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Kirk Michelle L
Bought by
Middleton John A and Middleton Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,046
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$329,689
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleton John A | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Middleton John A | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |