3673 Mantell Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3673 Mantell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $321,367, approximately $214 per square foot. 3673 Mantell Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Ross Michael D and Ross Elizabeth S
Bought by
Campbell Diana W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,280
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$306,087
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Diana W | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Diana W | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,376 | $80,654 | $15,694 | $64,960 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $80,654 | $15,694 | $64,960 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $51,762 | $12,506 | $39,256 |
| 2021 | $2,998 | $51,762 | $12,506 | $39,256 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $51,762 | $12,506 | $39,256 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $47,926 | $11,578 | $36,348 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $47,926 | $11,578 | $36,348 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $47,926 | $11,578 | $36,348 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $51,601 | $12,852 | $38,749 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $51,601 | $12,852 | $38,749 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $51,601 | $12,852 | $38,749 |
| 2013 | $2,400 | $46,487 | $11,578 | $34,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map