$315,000
PENDING

4105 Myrtle Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236

Estimated payment $2,026/month

Total Views 2,328
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,263 Sq Ft
$249 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This charming, updated home in Deer Park features beautiful hardwood flooring throughout. The renovated kitchen boasts white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertops, and a convenient breakfast bar, with a separate dining area located just off the kitchen. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated. Enjoy the spacious, fenced backyard offering privacy and mature trees, perfect for outdoor living. Additional highlights include a single-car garage, a recently repaved driveway, and laundry conveniently located in the basement. This home combines comfort, style, and functionality throughout. Seller will review all offers Sunday by 5pm 4/19/26. Seller reserves the right to take and offer and anytime.

Listing Agent

Clarissa Fiscus

Comey & Shepherd License #0000442415 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Comey & Shepherd

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,148

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x160

Interior Spaces

  • 1,263 Sq Ft Home
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,148

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Sycamore Twp.
  • Cross Street: Myrtle/Plainfield
  • Topography: Cleared,Level
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt, Cable, Ceiling Fan, Recessed Lights
  • Census Tract Realist: 236.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 9583.00
  • Suburb S I C: Sycamore Twp.
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Basement Features: Concrete Floor, Unfinished, Vinyl Floor, WW Carpet
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier, Open, Window Treatment, Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 21 x 18
  • Living Room Feat: Walkout
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Architecture: Ranch, Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: South on Plainfield to Myrtle Avenue
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Pending
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 15x11 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 21x18 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $2074
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Oven/Range, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Counter Bar, Solid Surface Ctr, Eat-In, Window Treatment, Wood Cabinets, Wood Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 0 x 0
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1263.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 13
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Tub, Window Treatment
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x13 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: City
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Patio, Porch
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 315000.00
  • Acres: 0.2200

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Deer Park Community

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60x160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.00
  • Total Assessed Value: 13.67

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,148 $66,476 $12,292 $54,184
2023 $3,674 $66,476 $12,292 $54,184
2022 $3,863 $53,865 $10,745 $43,120
2021 $3,780 $53,865 $10,745 $43,120
2020 $3,448 $53,865 $10,745 $43,120
2019 $3,356 $47,251 $9,426 $37,825
2018 $3,357 $47,251 $9,426 $37,825
2017 $3,178 $47,251 $9,426 $37,825
2016 $2,782 $40,733 $9,716 $31,017
2015 $2,993 $40,733 $9,716 $31,017
2014 $2,572 $40,733 $9,716 $31,017
2013 $2,655 $41,567 $9,916 $31,651
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $315,000 +133.3% $249 / Sq Ft
11/29/2016 11/29/16 Off Market $135,000 -- --
08/31/2016 08/31/16 Sold $135,000 +96.0% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/30/2016 07/30/16 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2016 07/15/16 Off Market $68,875 -- --
07/11/2016 07/11/16 Price Changed $137,500 -1.8% $109 / Sq Ft
07/08/2016 07/08/16 Price Changed $140,000 -3.4% $111 / Sq Ft
06/30/2016 06/30/16 Price Changed $145,000 -3.3% $115 / Sq Ft
06/24/2016 06/24/16 For Sale $150,000 +117.8% $119 / Sq Ft
04/15/2016 04/15/16 Sold $68,875 -4.9% $55 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/03/2016 02/03/16 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2016 01/26/16 For Sale $72,400 0.0% $57 / Sq Ft
10/23/2015 10/23/15 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2015 08/21/15 For Sale $72,400 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $135,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $68,875 --
Warranty Deed $125,000 Advanced Land Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $108,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $79,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner -- No Value Available
Previous Owner -- No Value Available
Previous Owner $100,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1875731

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 600-0203-0427

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.