M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Melissa Rowles
One Stop Shop Realty, Inc.
(559) 709-0832
7 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $534,127
Perfect for Business or Pleasure or BOTH!! This beautiful commercial res mixed use zoned custom can be yours to enjoy!! 4BR 2 1/2 BA WITH extra 400+ square feet for your business with semi kitchen, and ADA compliant restroom and parking ready to go! Home features an open floorplan, tankless water heater, lovely Laminate and tile flooring. Huge kitchen with island including sink is perfect for entertaining.Home still has a 2 car garage in addition to commerical space. Oversize backyard ready to go with enough room for RV parking!!! Dont miss this fantastic opportunity!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
One Stop Shop Realty, Inc. License #01480139 Listed on: 10/30/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Rattandeep | $359,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lerno Kenneth E | -- | None Available | |
| Lerno Kenneth E | $285,000 | Fidelity | |
| Sutherland Michael Ray | $70,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Rattandeep | $287,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Sold | $359,000 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2019 11/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2019 10/30/19 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,321 | $400,465 | $89,238 | $311,227 |
| 2023 | $4,321 | $384,917 | $85,774 | $299,143 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $377,371 | $84,093 | $293,278 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $369,973 | $82,445 | $287,528 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $366,180 | $81,600 | $284,580 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $390,000 | $60,000 | $330,000 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $390,000 | $60,000 | $330,000 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $339,000 | $60,000 | $279,000 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $324,000 | $60,000 | $264,000 |
| 2015 | $3,815 | $324,000 | $60,000 | $264,000 |
| 2014 | $2,893 | $250,000 | $25,000 | $225,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Melissa Rowles
One Stop Shop Realty, Inc.
(559) 709-0832
7 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Marie Meza
eXp Realty of Greater Los Ange
(559) 246-4905
229 Total Sales
A
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Annabelle Ramirez
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(559) 967-9149
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 532865
APN: 049-354-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.