3674 Brookview Ct Canfield, OH 44406
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3674 Brookview Ct, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $229,787, approximately $105 per square foot. 3674 Brookview Ct is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1993
Bought by
Hill Patrick J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Patrick J | $51,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $64,800 | $6,960 | $57,840 |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $62,940 | $6,960 | $55,980 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $62,940 | $6,960 | $55,980 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $43,780 | $7,030 | $36,750 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $43,780 | $7,030 | $36,750 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $43,780 | $7,030 | $36,750 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $37,420 | $6,010 | $31,410 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $37,420 | $6,010 | $31,410 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $37,420 | $6,010 | $31,410 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $35,000 | $6,420 | $28,580 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $35,000 | $6,420 | $28,580 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $35,000 | $6,420 | $28,580 |
| 2013 | $2,028 | $35,000 | $6,420 | $28,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map