Seller's Agent in 2012
Elaine Johnson
RE/MAX Classic Realty
(575) 644-5345
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $365,045 - $437,000
This custom home is located on the best view lot in the community and includes a gorgeous view of the golf course, views of the Organ Mountain, professionally landscaped yard, large 2 car garage, wrought iron courtyard entry gate, fireplace, covered patio, lots of maple cabinets, expanded floor Anton plan, double sinks in the master bath, jetted tub and walk-in shower, dual closets, office, lots of tile. The Boulders On The Green-- This is a gated 55+ community. It combines gorgeous low-maintenance homes with leisurely fun at the clubhouse, gym, pool and spa, the 18-hole gold course.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Classic Realty License #12817 Listed on: 05/18/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deckard Michael S | -- | Dona Ana Title Co | |
| Deckard Michael S | -- | American Southwest Title Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Tillman Paulette | -- | Dona Ana Title Company | |
| Tillman Paulette | $328,613 | Dona Ana Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deckard Michael S | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tillman Paulette | $313,650 | |
| Closed | Tillman Paulette | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/24/2023 12/24/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2021 03/02/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/18/2012 12/18/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2012 11/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2012 05/18/12 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $93,894 | $25,078 | $68,816 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $88,504 | $24,373 | $64,131 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $85,926 | $24,003 | $61,923 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $83,423 | $23,228 | $60,195 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $80,994 | $22,218 | $58,776 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $78,635 | $21,141 | $57,494 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $76,345 | $20,073 | $56,272 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $74,121 | $18,928 | $55,193 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $71,963 | $17,819 | $54,144 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $209,600 | $51,900 | $157,700 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $209,600 | $51,900 | $157,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Elaine Johnson
RE/MAX Classic Realty
(575) 644-5345
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Minerva Goen
Tuscan Valley Realty LLC
(575) 312-2772
5 Total Sales
Source: Southern New Mexico MLS (Las Cruces Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1201603
APN: 02-33204
Ask me questions while you tour the home.