NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,376 Sq Ft
4,400 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2025

Last sale price $170,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome to the beautiful classic all-brick duplex nestled in the desirable Westside neighborhood of Cleveland. This spacious and versatile multi-family home offers a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. Each of the two units features 2 comfortable bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, making it ideal for extended families, house hacking, or receive the rental income of $1,600. However the market rent is $1,900. The home boasts timeless charm with durable brick construction and has been thoughtfully maintained over the years. The partially finished basement adds even more usable space perfect for storage, a laundry area, or a recreational setup. The spacious backyard provides space for 2-car parking for extra convenience. Located just minutes from local parks, schools, shops, and public transportation, this home sits in a prime area that continues to grow in popularity. Whether you're looking to live in one unit and rent the other, or expand your investment portfolio with a solid income-producing property, this duplex checks all the boxes. Don't miss your chance to make this charming Cleveland property yours. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Erlanger

Keller Williams Citywide Brokerage Email: Info@EZSalesTeam.com 216-916-7778 License #2004000516 Listed on: 05/28/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,480

Year Built

  • Built in 1943

Lot Details

  • 4,400 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Crawford Land Companys 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 018-20-029

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,480

Year Built

Built in 1943

Lot Details

4,400 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Subtype: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1943
  • Attribution Contact: Info@EZSalesTeam.com 216-916-7778
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Crawford Land Companys 03
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1584.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 792.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Acres: 0.101
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, No Garage, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Municipal - 1809

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 018-20-029

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2480.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Sold $170,000 -1.7% $72 / Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2025 05/28/25 For Sale $173,000 +239.2% $73 / Sq Ft
10/29/2018 10/29/18 Sold $51,000 +14.6% $32 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2018 10/10/18 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2018 09/27/18 For Sale $44,500 -- $28 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,482 $37,100 $5,600 $31,500
2024 $2,481 $37,100 $5,600 $31,500
2023 $2,152 $27,760 $4,520 $23,240
2022 $2,140 $27,760 $4,520 $23,240
2021 $2,120 $27,760 $4,520 $23,240
2020 $1,902 $21,530 $3,500 $18,030
2019 $1,761 $61,500 $10,000 $51,500
2018 $1,863 $21,530 $3,500 $18,030
2017 $1,987 $23,840 $3,430 $20,410
2016 $1,972 $23,840 $3,430 $20,410
2015 $2,084 $23,840 $3,430 $20,410
2014 $2,084 $25,100 $3,610 $21,490

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5121193

MLS Now

APN: 018-20-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.