Seller's Agent in 2016
Tamra Wade
RE/MAX
(678) 899-1623
29 in this area
2,621 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $545,841 - $582,000
Beautifully maintained 5/4 open plan with a bedroom and full bathroom on main level! Kitchen overlooks 2 story great room with huge windows that have been professionally tinted! Large master suite boasts 2 walk in closets and a sitting area. Remodeled master bathroom features beautifully tiled shower with shower seat and frameless shower door, garden tub and separate stained cabinet vanities with granite counters! Private fenced backyard is a perfect place for grilling and entertaining! Great North Gwinnett Schools and within walking distance to Suwanee Creek Greenway!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Aaron D | $283,000 | -- | |
| Kalish Glenn H | $789,900 | -- | |
| Jung Hye I | $10,100 | -- | |
| Jung Hye J | $258,000 | -- | |
| Rose Sara E | $217,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Aaron D | $268,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Kalish Glenn H | $187,376 | |
| Previous Owner | Jung Hye J | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose Sara E | $206,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2016 08/24/16 | Sold | $283,000 | -2.2% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2016 07/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2016 07/05/16 | For Sale | $289,500 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,706 | $224,920 | $44,080 | $180,840 |
| 2024 | $6,804 | $212,640 | $36,400 | $176,240 |
| 2023 | $6,804 | $209,480 | $36,400 | $173,080 |
| 2022 | $7,027 | $187,360 | $36,400 | $150,960 |
| 2021 | $5,234 | $138,720 | $24,000 | $114,720 |
| 2020 | $4,977 | $131,040 | $24,000 | $107,040 |
| 2019 | $4,319 | $131,040 | $24,000 | $107,040 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $113,200 | $28,800 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $102,320 | $24,800 | $77,520 |
| 2015 | $2,945 | $97,320 | $20,400 | $76,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $18,800 | $71,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tamra Wade
RE/MAX
(678) 899-1623
29 in this area
2,621 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Brittney Kalish
Chafin Realty, Inc.
(678) 463-2912
154 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sharad Patel
Homeland Realty Group, LLC.
(678) 525-6655
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5715966
APN: 7-193-463
Ask me questions while you tour the home.