3675 Highway 49 E Charlotte, TN 37036
Estimated Value: $187,295 - $270,000
Studio
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3675 Highway 49 E, Charlotte, TN 37036 and is currently estimated at $236,824, approximately $242 per square foot. 3675 Highway 49 E is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Charlotte Elementary School, Charlotte Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Roberson Wanda A
Bought by
Cannon Steven Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,155
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$195,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Bought by
Roberson Willard H and Roberson Wanda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1992
Bought by
Hughes Johnny L and Hughes Diane S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1987
Bought by
Dixon David S and Dixon Holly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1974
Bought by
Moon Richard Nelson and Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Steven Mitchell | $100,000 | -- | |
| Roberson Willard H | $58,900 | -- | |
| Hughes Johnny L | $54,700 | -- | |
| Dixon David S | $42,000 | -- | |
| Moon Richard Nelson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moon Richard Nelson | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $40,950 | $9,650 | $31,300 |
| 2024 | $692 | $40,950 | $9,650 | $31,300 |
| 2023 | $626 | $26,625 | $3,025 | $23,600 |
| 2022 | $626 | $26,625 | $3,025 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $626 | $26,625 | $3,025 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $626 | $26,625 | $3,025 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $626 | $26,625 | $3,025 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $474 | $17,550 | $2,300 | $15,250 |
| 2017 | $474 | $17,550 | $2,300 | $15,250 |
| 2016 | $474 | $17,550 | $2,300 | $15,250 |
| 2015 | $438 | $15,100 | $2,300 | $12,800 |
| 2014 | $438 | $15,100 | $2,300 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map