3675 Kendra St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $459,800
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3675 Kendra St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $426,950, approximately $266 per square foot. 3675 Kendra St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Chandler Brandt James and Johnson Cindi Rae
Bought by
Chandler Brandt James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,375
Outstanding Balance
$172,524
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Chandler Cindi Rae and Chandler Brandt James
Bought by
Chandler Brandt James and Chandler Cindi Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Brown James M and Brown Amanda J Andrew
Bought by
Chandler Brandt and Chandler Cindi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Kendra Park Llc
Bought by
Brown James M and Brown Amanda J Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property