3675 Providence Rd Talladega, AL 35160
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $213,000
Studio
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3675 Providence Rd, Talladega, AL 35160 and is currently estimated at $139,353, approximately $211 per square foot. 3675 Providence Rd is a home located in Talladega County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Magouyrk Delisa
Bought by
Burrows Billy J and Burrows Ana I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Outstanding Balance
$95,649
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,704
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrows Billy J | $104,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burrows Billy J | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497 | $8,570 | $2,230 | $6,340 |
| 2024 | $497 | $16,380 | $4,460 | $11,920 |
| 2023 | $499 | $8,130 | $2,230 | $5,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,050 | $2,230 | $4,820 |
| 2021 | $175 | $7,050 | $2,230 | $4,820 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map