3675 Sea Hawk St E Jacksonville, FL 32224
Beach Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3675 Sea Hawk St E, Jacksonville, FL 32224 and is currently estimated at $519,673, approximately $219 per square foot. 3675 Sea Hawk St E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Chet's Creek Elementary School, Kernan Middle School, and Atlantic Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Lansang Annalee F
Bought by
Donado Maria Isabel O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Outstanding Balance
$134,828
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$384,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Bovis Homes Inc
Bought by
Lansang Annalee F and Donado Maria Isabel O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,700
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donado Maria Isabel O | $229,600 | Union Title Services Inc | |
| Lansang Annalee F | $158,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records