36759 45th St E Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36759 45th St E, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $428,153, approximately $348 per square foot. 36759 45th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School, Desert Willow Fine Arts, Science, & Technology Magnet Academy, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Wright Bernice Rochelle
Bought by
Wright Bernice Rochelle and Wright Robert Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,854
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
The Bernice Rochelle Wright Revocable Li
Bought by
Wright Bernice Rochelle and Wright Robert Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,854
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Wright Bernice Rochelle
Bought by
The Bernice Rochelle Wright Revocable Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
American General Financial Services Inc
Bought by
Wright Bernice Rochelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Jones Frederick C
Bought by
American General Financial Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Richardson Frances A
Bought by
Jones Frederick C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
Richardson Frances A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,789
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Bernice Rochelle | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Wright Bernice Rochelle | -- | None Available | |
| The Bernice Rochelle Wright Revocable Li | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Bernice Rochelle | $115,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| American General Financial Services Inc | $284,858 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Jones Frederick C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Richardson Frances A | $94,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Bernice Rochelle | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Wright Bernice Rochelle | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Frederick C | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Frances A | $76,789 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $148,426 | $29,680 | $118,746 |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $145,517 | $29,099 | $116,418 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $142,665 | $28,529 | $114,136 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $139,869 | $27,970 | $111,899 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $137,127 | $27,422 | $109,705 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $133,061 | $26,609 | $106,452 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $130,453 | $26,088 | $104,365 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $125,389 | $25,076 | $100,313 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $123,507 | $24,700 | $98,807 |
| 2014 | $2,793 | $121,089 | $24,217 | $96,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map