3677 Sea Ray Cove Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $304,026 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3677 Sea Ray Cove, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $347,507, approximately $318 per square foot. 3677 Sea Ray Cove is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Wilcox Primary School, Samuel Bissell Elementary School, and Dodge Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $82,996 | $16,611 | $66,385 |
| 2024 | $4,214 | $82,996 | $16,611 | $66,385 |
| 2023 | $4,214 | $82,996 | $16,611 | $66,385 |
| 2022 | $3,493 | $61,705 | $12,306 | $49,399 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $61,705 | $12,306 | $49,399 |
| 2020 | $3,551 | $61,710 | $12,310 | $49,400 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $53,970 | $12,310 | $41,660 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $53,970 | $12,310 | $41,660 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $53,970 | $12,310 | $41,660 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $48,760 | $12,310 | $36,450 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $48,760 | $12,310 | $36,450 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $48,760 | $12,310 | $36,450 |
| 2013 | $2,990 | $52,390 | $15,590 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map