NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9894 Regatta Trail Aurora, OH 44202

Estimated Value: $327,234 - $394,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,942 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2020

Last sale price $242,500 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,368 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Community Lake
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wilcox Primary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2020

Welcome home to this beautiful ranch situated at the end of the street backing up to a conserved park! As you enter the home, you're welcomed by a beautiful formal living room adjacent to an equal size family room that walks out to a three seasons room and deck overlooking the expansive fenced in yard. The family room flows into the kitchen that features ample cabinet space, and a very nice layout with more views of the private back yard. The four bedrooms have their own private wing away from the living spaces, and feature a master bedroom with a private bath, and three other bedrooms with their own bath as well. This home has been immaculately maintained and features new flooring and lighting in the dining room, and was just completely painted on the interior as well as the exterior. This home is truly an incredible find in Aurora Shores, and offers an expansive fenced in yard adjacent to the conserved park!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Balog

Howard Hanna License #2015002900 Listed on: 03/24/2020

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Henry

EXP Realty, LLC. License #2014003328

EXP Realty, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,922

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 11,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x150
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,942 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Views of Woods

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6600080

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include recreation
  • Aurora Shores Sub #10 Community

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,922

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 124.87
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 124.87
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1942
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1977

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Wall Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement Detail: Slab
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1942.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1942.00

• Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Access from Unit, Attached, Door Opener, Drain, Electric, Water Available
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Lake, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Courts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 550.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Name: Aurora Shores
  • Subdivision Complex: Aurora Shores Sub #10

Fee Information

  • HOA Fee Includes: Recreation

Schools

  • School District: Twinsburg CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 78x150
  • Lot Description: Dead End Street, Wooded/Treed
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.2686
  • Parcel Number: 6600080

Tax Info

  • Tax: 3922

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2020
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$242,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-3%
Current Estimated Value
$363,309

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,809
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Dipenti Lisa A
Bought by
Dipenti Mark

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Miller Jeffrey L
Bought by
Dipenti Mark and Dipenti Lisa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
7.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dilday Pamela $242,500 None Listed On Document
Dipenti Mark -- Attorney
Dipenti Mark $140,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dipenti Mark $93,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2020 04/22/20 Sold $242,500 -3.0% $125 / Sq Ft
03/26/2020 03/26/20 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2020 03/24/20 For Sale $250,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,619 $91,099 $13,997 $77,102
2023 $4,619 $91,099 $13,997 $77,102
2022 $3,819 $67,592 $10,367 $57,225
2021 $3,837 $67,592 $10,367 $57,225
2020 $3,973 $69,200 $10,370 $58,830
2019 $3,995 $64,810 $10,370 $54,440
2018 $3,922 $64,810 $10,370 $54,440
2017 $3,304 $64,810 $10,370 $54,440
2016 $3,285 $57,900 $10,370 $47,530
2015 $3,304 $57,900 $10,370 $47,530
2014 $3,295 $57,900 $10,370 $47,530
2013 $3,330 $58,490 $13,130 $45,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4176594

MLS Now

APN: 66-00080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.