Seller's Agent in 2026
AMBER HYSLER
MOMENTUM REALTY
(904) 982-2726
10 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $325,333
Location, location, location, come and see this well-kept beautiful two-story home in the heart of sought after Oakleaf Plantation. The house is just steps away from local schools and parks. Shopping and the soon to be completed First Coast Highway are just a short drive away. This two-story beauty has an attractive, open floor plan with one bedroom and bathroom downstairs for guests and the remaining bedrooms and bathrooms upstairs for the owner's private retreat. Enjoy the ample fenced backyard with room to put your own stamp on the land scaping. This house is a must see and priced right, come and see your new home today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Alaina | -- | Attorneys Title Services | |
| Galeano Miguel Angel | $110,000 | Attorney | |
| Cantillon Stephen R | $198,200 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Alaina | $306,075 | |
| Closed | Bell Alaina | $15,304 | |
| Previous Owner | Galeano Miguel Angel | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantillon Stephen R | $158,509 | |
| Closed | Cantillon Stephen R | $39,628 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | $315,000 | -3.1% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -3.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | For Sale | $335,000 | +204.5% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $110,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2012 11/01/12 | Sold | $110,000 | +14.6% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2012 04/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2012 04/18/12 | For Sale | $96,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,316 | $307,794 | $45,000 | $262,794 |
| 2024 | $6,356 | $303,432 | $45,000 | $258,432 |
| 2023 | $6,356 | $320,760 | $45,000 | $275,760 |
| 2022 | $5,719 | $269,160 | $30,000 | $239,160 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $217,938 | $25,000 | $192,938 |
| 2020 | $4,694 | $188,624 | $25,000 | $163,624 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $182,890 | $25,000 | $157,890 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $168,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $152,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,012 | $151,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,928 | $143,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,467 | $120,354 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
AMBER HYSLER
MOMENTUM REALTY
(904) 982-2726
10 in this area
67 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lisa Burse
UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
MICHAEL HUBSCHMAN
IKON REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Luis Diaz
INI REALTY
(904) 233-3366
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2120511
APN: 05-04-25-007868-010-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.