NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3678 E Jasper Dr Unit II Gilbert, AZ 85296

Morrison Ranch Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $433,000 - $460,726

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,836 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2020

Last sale price $290,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,602 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Community Playground
  • Tile Flooring
  • Gateway Pointe Elementary School Rated A-
  • Security System Owned
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of January 2020

Built in 2003, this Gilbert two-story home offers tile flooring, a covered back patio, and a two-car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacqueline Moore

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #SA662341000 Listed on: 12/06/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharma Glenn

West USA Realty License #SA645351000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,019

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 4,254 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $70 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,836 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Security System Owned
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 81
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-28-304

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Ray Ranch Community Association, Phone Number (480) 635-1133
  • Built by KB Homes
  • Ray Ranch Unit 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,019

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

4,254 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$70 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 70.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Year: 1399
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: RAY RANCH UNIT 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 157.95
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 70.0
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1836.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 70.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Ray Ranch Community Association
  • Phone: 480-635-1133
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Ray Ranch Community Association
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gateway Pointe Elementary
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4254.0
  • Parcel #: 304-28-304

Building Info

  • Builder Name: KB Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2019.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 81
  • Tax Map Number: 28.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2019
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
List Price
$390,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-25.64%
Current Estimated Value
$453,182

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$163,182
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.32%
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$243,415
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,767

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2019
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
List Price
$390,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-25.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$243,415
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,767

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2015
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Williams Amber Anne M and Williams Shawn L
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$192,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.57%
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Abney Amber Anne M and Williams Shawn L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stechnij Joseph $290,000 Os National Llc
Opendoor Property Trust I $264,700 Os National Llc
Reeder Grey $192,000 First Arizona Title Agency
Abney Amber Anne M $158,075 First American Title Ins Co
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stechnij Joseph $275,500
Previous Owner Reeder Grey $158,000
Previous Owner Abney Amber Anne M $163,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/17/2020 01/17/20 Sold $290,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
12/14/2019 12/14/19 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2019 12/11/19 Price Changed $290,000 -25.6% $158 / Sq Ft
12/06/2019 12/06/19 For Sale $390,000 +103.1% $212 / Sq Ft
07/17/2015 07/17/15 Sold $192,000 -4.0% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2015 06/02/15 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2015 03/10/15 For Sale $200,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,343 $18,155 -- --
2024 $1,441 $17,291 -- --
2023 $1,441 $34,360 $6,870 $27,490
2022 $1,379 $24,910 $4,980 $19,930
2021 $1,416 $22,970 $4,590 $18,380
2020 $1,444 $21,620 $4,320 $17,300
2019 $1,399 $18,900 $3,780 $15,120
2018 $1,346 $17,630 $3,520 $14,110
2017 $1,298 $15,910 $3,180 $12,730
2016 $1,318 $14,950 $2,990 $11,960
2015 $1,149 $13,950 $2,790 $11,160

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6011974

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-28-304

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.