3702 E Jasper Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,470 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 E Jasper Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $413,618, approximately $303 per square foot. 3702 E Jasper Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Gus John T and Gus Susan J
Bought by
Palomino Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Currier Stephen J and Currier Susanne
Bought by
Gus John T and Gus Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,400
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Currier Arleen and Currier Stephen J
Bought by
Currier Stephen J and Currier Susanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Currier Susanne
Bought by
Currier Stephen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Currier Arleen and Currier Stephen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,920
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palomino Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gus John T | $162,000 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Currier Stephen J | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Currier Stephen J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Currier Arleen | $154,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gus John T | $113,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | $123,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $16,387 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $15,607 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $32,280 | $6,450 | $25,830 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $23,330 | $4,660 | $18,670 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $21,680 | $4,330 | $17,350 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $20,230 | $4,040 | $16,190 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $17,570 | $3,510 | $14,060 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $16,360 | $3,270 | $13,090 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $14,570 | $2,910 | $11,660 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $13,620 | $2,720 | $10,900 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $12,630 | $2,520 | $10,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map