36781 County 57 Blvd Dennison, MN 55018
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $745,073
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36781 County 57 Blvd, Dennison, MN 55018 and is currently estimated at $640,268, approximately $297 per square foot. 36781 County 57 Blvd is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Cannon Falls Elementary School and Cannon Falls High School and Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Pierson Michael J and Pierson Dawn M
Bought by
Ackerson Jeremy and Ackerson Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,393
Outstanding Balance
$412,710
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$227,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Pierson Michael J and Pierson Dawn M
Bought by
Olson Matthew L and Not Provided
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerson Jeremy | $480,900 | Watermark Title Agency | |
| Olson Matthew L | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ackerson Jeremy | $464,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,960 | $679,500 | $363,700 | $315,800 |
| 2024 | $5,290 | $654,000 | $359,800 | $294,200 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $595,800 | $322,400 | $273,400 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $556,500 | $293,200 | $263,300 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $467,900 | $308,100 | $159,800 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $463,900 | $301,700 | $162,200 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $453,800 | $298,200 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $460,400 | $301,900 | $158,500 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $431,700 | $281,000 | $150,700 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $422,300 | $277,500 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $421,500 | $281,100 | $140,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $456,000 | $319,300 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map