3679 E Hyatt Ln Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3679 E Hyatt Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $504,146, approximately $225 per square foot. 3679 E Hyatt Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Trevino Nilawan
Bought by
Trevino Nora Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Trevino James R and Trevino Nilawan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,400
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Kane Thomas M
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Kane Thomas M
Bought by
Kane Thomas M and Kane Elisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Kane Elisa V
Bought by
Kane Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,028
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
Bought by
Kane Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,028
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevino Nora Victoria | -- | Professional Escrow Resources | |
| Trevino James R | $141,750 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $242,250 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Kane Thomas M | -- | None Available | |
| Kane Thomas M | -- | None Available | |
| Kane Thomas M | $260,032 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trevino James R | $113,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kane Thomas M | $221,028 | |
| Previous Owner | Kane Thomas M | $221,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $23,254 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $22,147 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $38,780 | $7,750 | $31,030 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $28,900 | $5,780 | $23,120 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $26,680 | $5,330 | $21,350 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $24,780 | $4,950 | $19,830 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $22,250 | $4,450 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $20,920 | $4,180 | $16,740 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $19,710 | $3,940 | $15,770 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $19,480 | $3,890 | $15,590 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $17,700 | $3,540 | $14,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map