3679 E Main St Fredonia, NY 14063
Estimated Value: $256,869 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,902
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3679 E Main St, Fredonia, NY 14063 and is currently estimated at $274,967, approximately $144 per square foot. 3679 E Main St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Wheelock Primary School, Fredonia Elementary School, and Fredonia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Whipple Richard F
Bought by
Spinner Robert B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spinner Robert B | $155,000 | Donna Marie Hartnett |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,358 | $24,720 | $2,780 | $21,940 |
| 2024 | $5,358 | $24,720 | $2,780 | $21,940 |
| 2023 | $5,187 | $24,720 | $2,780 | $21,940 |
| 2022 | $5,093 | $24,720 | $2,780 | $21,940 |
| 2021 | $5,075 | $24,720 | $2,780 | $21,940 |
| 2020 | $4,938 | $24,720 | $2,780 | $21,940 |
| 2019 | -- | $23,720 | $2,780 | $20,940 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $23,720 | $2,780 | $20,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map