3703 E Main Rd Fredonia, NY 14063
Estimated Value: $359,204
Studio
1
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3703 E Main Rd, Fredonia, NY 14063 and is currently estimated at $359,204, approximately $119 per square foot. 3703 E Main Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Wheelock Primary School, Fredonia Elementary School, and Fredonia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Gernatt Asphalt Prod Inc
Bought by
3703 East Main Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Dunkirk And Fredonia Telephone Company
Bought by
17 Mile Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3703 East Main Street Llc | $265,000 | None Available | |
| 17 Mile Real Estate Llc | $575,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,137 | $42,600 | $8,600 | $34,000 |
| 2024 | $9,137 | $42,600 | $8,600 | $34,000 |
| 2023 | $8,813 | $42,600 | $8,600 | $34,000 |
| 2022 | $8,679 | $42,600 | $8,600 | $34,000 |
| 2021 | $8,649 | $42,600 | $8,600 | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $10,865 | $42,600 | $8,600 | $34,000 |
| 2019 | $15,046 | $77,280 | $8,600 | $68,680 |
| 2018 | $15,046 | $77,280 | $8,600 | $68,680 |
| 2017 | $22,890 | $120,960 | $8,600 | $112,360 |
| 2016 | $24,802 | $77,280 | $8,600 | $68,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,280 | $8,600 | $68,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,280 | $8,600 | $68,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map