Estimated Value: $909,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3679 Fairview Dr, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently priced at $909,000. 3679 Fairview Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Rodriguez Marissa
Bought by
Rodriguez Andy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$515,161
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Bitton Vance J and Bitton Grace J
Bought by
Rodriguez Andy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$515,161
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Gallego Virginia M and Bitton Grace J
Bought by
Bitton Vance J and Bitton Grace J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Andy | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Rodriguez Andy | $650,000 | Ticor Title Co Sd Branch | |
| Bitton Vance J | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Andy | $585,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bitton Vance J | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317 | $27,340 | $27,340 | -- |
| 2024 | $317 | $26,804 | $26,804 | -- |
| 2023 | $310 | $26,279 | $26,279 | $0 |
| 2022 | $306 | $25,764 | $25,764 | $0 |
| 2021 | $301 | $25,259 | $25,259 | $0 |
| 2020 | $299 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $186 | $14,235 | $10,952 | $3,283 |
| 2018 | $187 | $13,957 | $10,738 | $3,219 |
| 2017 | $183 | $13,684 | $10,528 | $3,156 |
| 2016 | $179 | $13,417 | $10,322 | $3,095 |
| 2015 | $177 | $13,216 | $10,167 | $3,049 |
| 2014 | $175 | $12,958 | $9,968 | $2,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map