Estimated Value: $292,000 - $370,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Copenhaver Ct, Biggs, CA 95917 and is currently estimated at $336,632, approximately $225 per square foot. 368 Copenhaver Ct is a home with nearby schools including Biggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Community Housing Improvement Program In
Bought by
Ramirez Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,671
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$255,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Aguinaga Javier
Bought by
Ramirez Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Gina | $50,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Ramirez Gina | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Gina | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Gina | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $211,154 | $42,900 | $168,254 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $207,014 | $42,059 | $164,955 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $202,956 | $41,235 | $161,721 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $198,977 | $40,427 | $158,550 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $195,077 | $39,635 | $155,442 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $193,078 | $39,229 | $153,849 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $189,293 | $38,460 | $150,833 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $185,582 | $37,706 | $147,876 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $181,944 | $36,967 | $144,977 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $178,378 | $36,243 | $142,135 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $175,699 | $35,699 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $708 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map