368 E 89th St Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 E 89th St, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $209,381, approximately $169 per square foot. 368 E 89th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gillespie Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and Rescue Missionary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Coleman Rosa D
Bought by
Coleman Rosa D and The Rosa D Coleman Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Sold by
Mccollum William B and Mccollum Helen L
Bought by
Coleman Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,750
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Rosa D | -- | Attorney | |
| Coleman Robert | $63,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coleman Robert | $75,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $14,100 | $2,835 | $11,265 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $14,100 | $2,835 | $11,265 |
| 2023 | $339 | $11,000 | $3,780 | $7,220 |
| 2022 | $339 | $11,000 | $3,780 | $7,220 |
| 2021 | $323 | $11,000 | $3,780 | $7,220 |
| 2020 | $333 | $12,689 | $3,024 | $9,665 |
| 2019 | $332 | $13,944 | $3,024 | $10,920 |
| 2018 | $327 | $13,944 | $3,024 | $10,920 |
| 2017 | $350 | $15,477 | $2,646 | $12,831 |
| 2016 | $774 | $15,477 | $2,646 | $12,831 |
| 2015 | $744 | $15,477 | $2,646 | $12,831 |
| 2014 | $738 | $13,889 | $2,268 | $11,621 |
| 2013 | $740 | $13,889 | $2,268 | $11,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map