368 E Baker Ave Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 E Baker Ave, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $433,309, approximately $269 per square foot. 368 E Baker Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Mcgrath Kimberly and Mcgrath Neil P
Bought by
368 E Baker Trust and Showcase Home Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Pratt Jeff and Pratt Denise Fox
Bought by
Mcgrath Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,400
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 368 E Baker Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $173,901 | None Available | |
| Mcgrath Kimberly | $269,900 | Metropolitan Title Company |