368 E Steep Mtn Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,365
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 E Steep Mtn Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $767,038, approximately $227 per square foot. 368 E Steep Mtn Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oak Hollow School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Unger Steve
Bought by
Miller Mark J and Miller Shanin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,950
Outstanding Balance
$60,929
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$706,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Sayasith Keooudone and Phothirath Parisat
Bought by
Unger Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Sayasith Keooudone
Bought by
Sayasith Keooudone and Phothirath Parisat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Kalm Steven M and Kalm Kathy L
Bought by
Sayasith Keooudone and Phothirath Parisat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Kalm Steven M and Kalm Kathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Mark J | -- | Atlas Title Murray | |
| Unger Steve | -- | Atlas Title Murray | |
| Sayasith Keooudone | -- | Pinnacle Title Co | |
| Sayasith Keooudone | -- | Pinnacle Title Co | |
| Sayasith Keooudone | -- | Brighton Title | |
| Kalm Steven M | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Mark J | $75,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Unger Steve | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sayasith Keooudone | $26,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sayasith Keooudone | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sayasith Keooudone | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kalm Steven M | $214,600 | |
| Closed | Miller Mark J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $665,000 | $260,600 | $404,400 |
| 2024 | $3,333 | $636,600 | $248,200 | $388,400 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $557,500 | $220,800 | $336,700 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $543,300 | $216,400 | $326,900 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $482,200 | $164,900 | $317,300 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $427,900 | $144,300 | $283,600 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $410,800 | $140,200 | $270,600 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $390,000 | $123,900 | $266,100 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $360,500 | $123,900 | $236,600 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $346,500 | $123,900 | $222,600 |
| 2015 | $2,548 | $325,300 | $117,600 | $207,700 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $299,000 | $101,500 | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map