388 E Steep Mountain Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $837,000 - $889,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,513
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 388 E Steep Mountain Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $856,730, approximately $243 per square foot. 388 E Steep Mountain Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oak Hollow School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Russell-Harker Stacy A
Bought by
Russell-Harker Stacy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,057
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$584,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Russell Hacker Stacy A
Bought by
Russell Harker Stacy A and Russell Russel Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Russell Harker Stacy A
Bought by
Russell Harker Stacy A and The Stacy A Russell Harker Revocable Liv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Foster Allison M
Bought by
Russell Harker Stacy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Gulbranson David and Gulbranson Barbara
Bought by
Foster Allison M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Gulbranson David and Gulbranson Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell-Harker Stacy A | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Russell Harker Stacy A | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Harker Stacy A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Russell Harker Stacy A | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Harker Stacy A | -- | Absolute Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Foster Allison M | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Gulbranson David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell-Harker Stacy A | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Harker Stacy A | $221,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Harker Stacy A | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Allison M | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gulbranson David | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $765,400 | $252,200 | $513,200 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $727,300 | $240,200 | $487,100 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $639,800 | $213,700 | $426,100 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $623,300 | $209,500 | $413,800 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $557,600 | $159,600 | $398,000 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $495,300 | $139,700 | $355,600 |
| 2019 | $3,300 | $478,200 | $135,700 | $342,500 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $455,400 | $122,000 | $333,400 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $421,700 | $122,000 | $299,700 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $401,300 | $122,000 | $279,300 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $299,900 | $105,200 | $194,700 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $286,800 | $99,900 | $186,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map