368 N Brook Ln Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $812,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,720
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 N Brook Ln, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $693,699, approximately $186 per square foot. 368 N Brook Ln is a home with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Churchill Robert O and Churchill Justine
Bought by
Aguilera Daniel and Aguilera Carmen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,499
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Michael J Szabo J and Michael Brenda A
Bought by
Churchill Robert O and Churchill Justine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilera Daniel | $700,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Churchill Robert O | $500,000 | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilera Daniel | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Churchill Robert O | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,203 | $51,084 | $12,607 | $38,477 |
| 2025 | $2,203 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $28,846 | $9,569 | $19,277 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $14,378 | $4,549 | $9,829 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $16,493 | $4,549 | $11,944 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $16,493 | $4,549 | $11,944 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map