368 Park Ave Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $972,000 - $1,015,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$1,030/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Park Ave, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $994,700, approximately $1,029 per square foot. 368 Park Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $85,948 | $59,350 | $26,598 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $84,264 | $58,187 | $26,077 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $82,613 | $57,047 | $25,566 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $80,994 | $55,929 | $25,065 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $79,407 | $54,833 | $24,574 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $77,054 | $53,207 | $23,847 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $75,544 | $52,164 | $23,380 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $72,613 | $50,140 | $22,473 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $71,523 | $49,387 | $22,136 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $70,123 | $48,420 | $21,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map